2016 HS football schedules

0
25

East Coweta (2-AAAAAAA)

Aug. 19 – Lovejoy

Sept. 2 – Jackson-Atlanta

Sept. 9 – at LaGrange

Sept. 16 – North Cobb

Sept. 23 – Arabia Mountain

Oct. 7 – at Westlake

Oct. 14 – Wheeler

Oct. 21 – at Pebblebrook

Oct. 28 – at Campbell

Nov. 4 – Newnan

*

Northgate (5-AAAAAA)

Aug. 19 – Veterans

Sept. 2 – at Starr’s Mill

Sept. 9 – at Douglas County

Sept. 16 – Creekside

Sept. 23 – at South Paulding

Sept. 30 – Alexander

Oct. 7 – New Manchester

Oct. 21 – Tri-Cities

Oct. 28 – at Hughes

Nov. 4 – at Mays (L)

*

Fayette County (3-AAAAA)

Aug. 26 – Chapel Hill

Sept. 2 – Banneker

Sept. 9 – at Mundy’s Mill (TO)

Sept. 16 – Pike County

Sept. 30 – Riverdale

Oct. 7 – at McIntosh

Oct. 14 – Griffin

Oct. 20 – at Morrow (T)

Oct. 28 – at Whitewater

Nov. 4 – Starr’s Mill

*

McIntosh (3-AAAAA)

Aug. 19 – Decatur

Aug. 25 – Mt. Zion-Jonesboro (T)

Sept. 2 – at Henry County

Sept. 9 – Luella

Sept. 22 at Riverdale (SC)

Oct. 7 – Fayette County

Oct. 14 – at Starr’s Mill

Oct. 21 – Griffin

Oct. 28 – at Morrow (T)

Nov. 4 – Whitewater

*

Starr’s Mill (3-AAAAA)

Aug. 26 – at Newnan

Sept. 2 – Northgate

Sept. 9 – at Chapel Hill

Sept. 16 – Sandy Creek

Sept. 23 – Morrow

Sept. 30 – at Griffin (GM)

Oct. 7 – at Whitewater

Oct. 14 – McIntosh

Oct. 28 – Riverdale

Nov. 4 – at Fayette County

*

Whitewater (3-AAAAA)

Aug. 26 – Union Grove

Sept. 2 – at Hampton

Sept. 9 – at Banneker

Sept. 16 – Chapel Hill

Sept. 23 – Griffin

Sept. 30 – at Morrow (T)

Oct. 7 – Starr’s Mill

Oct. 21 – at Riverdale (SC)

Oct. 28 – Fayette County

Nov. 4 – at McIntosh

*

Sandy Creek (5-AAAA)

Aug. 20 – Fort Dorchester, S.C. (GSU)

Sept. 2 – at Allatoona

Sept. 9 – Morrow

Sept. 16 – at Starr’s Mill

Sept. 30 – Troup

Oct. 7 – at Chapel Hill

Oct. 14 – Cartersville

Oct. 21 – at LaGrange (C)

Oct. 28 – at Cedartown

Nov. 4 – Central-Carroll

*

Landmark (5-A)

Aug. 19 – B.E.S.T. Academy

Sept. 2 – Stratford Academy

Sept. 9 – at Brookstone

Sept. 16 – at Strong Rock

Sept. 23 – Mt. Vernon

Sept. 30 – at OLM

Oct. 7 – Fulton Leadership Academy

Oct. 21 – at Wesleyan

Oct. 28 – at Holy Innocents

Nov. 4 – ELCA

*

Our Lady of Mercy (5-A)

Aug. 19 – Mt. Paran Christian

Sept. 9 – at Fellowship Christian

Sept. 16 – Wesleyan

Sept. 23 – at Strong Rock

Sept. 30 – Landmark

Oct. 7 – ELCA

Oct. 21 – at Mt. Vernon

Oct. 28 – Fulton Leadership Academy

Nov. 4 – Holy Innocents