Georgia Tech grads announced

0
61

The Georgia Institute of Technology presented degrees to approximately 2,400 undergraduate and graduate students during the Institute’s 250th commencement exercises Dec. 11-12 at the McCamish Pavilion. Local graduates include:

Anthony Agnone of Fayetteville – Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Colin Andrews of Peachtree City – Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Zachary Archbold of Peachtree City – Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Brandon Armstrong of Peachtree City – Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Allison Beatty of Fayetteville – Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Krishan Bhagat of Fayetteville – Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Julia Borjeson of Fayetteville – Bachelor of Science in International Affairs

Chandler Brandenburg of Newnan – Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry

Elana Burton of Peachtree City – Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Catherine Chapman of Peachtree City – Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Dallas Dean of Peachtree City – Bachelor of Science in Literature, Media, and Communication

Sarah Dixon of Peachtree City – Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Stephen Dolan of Fayetteville – Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Chelsea Dyess of Peachtree City – Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Justin Fletcher of Fayetteville – Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Corey Gaon of Fayetteville – Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Don Goddard of Fayetteville – Master of Business Administration – Global Business

Grace Goodheart of Fayetteville – Bachelor of Science in International Affairs

Daniel Gutierrez of Fayetteville – Master of Business Administration in Management of Technology

Taylor Harcourt of Moreland – Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Gene Hynson of Peachtree City – Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Mary Elizabeth Johnson of Fayetteville – Bachelor of Science in Earth and Atmospheric Sciences

Thomas Lancaster of Brooks – Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Rene Lopez of Peachtree City – Master of Science in Architecture

Allison Maloney of Fayetteville – Bachelor of Science in Biology

Robert McBride of Fayetteville – Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Lauren Milner of Brooks – Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering

Steven Morrison of Peachtree City – Bachelor of Science in Biology

Kaila Plagmann of Peachtree City – Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Joseph Roman of Peachtree City – Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Dillon Roseen of Peachtree City – Bachelor of Science in Economics and International Affairs

Adam Shoemaker of Peachtree City – Master of Business Administration

Trevor Simmonds of Peachtree City – Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Anthony Stange of Peachtree City – Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Jazmyne Taylor of Fairburn – Bachelor of Science in Biology

Matthew Taylor of Peachtree City – Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Affiong Udi of Fayetteville – Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Rachel Waller of Riverdale – Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Matthew Waples of Peachtree City – Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering

Jordan White of Grantville – Bachelor of Science in Business Administration