High school sports calendar

0
3

MONDAY, MARCH 10

BASEBALL: Drew at McIntosh; Whitewater at Forest Park.

GOLF: Pike County at Fayette County (Whitewater)..

LACROSSE: Starr’s Mill at Whitewater (boys); Whitewater at Hillgrove (girls).

SOCCER: Whitewater at Tucker.

*

TUESDAY, MARCH 11

BASEBALL: Fayette County at Greenville; East Coweta at Sandy Creek; Landmark at Strong Rock; Paideia at OLM.

GOLF: Sandy Creek vs. Starr’s Mill (Braelinn); OLM at Strong Rock.

LACROSSE: McIntosh at Alpharetta (boys); Starr’s Mill at Columbus (girls).

SOCCER: Lakeside/DeKalb at McIntosh; Creekside at Starr’s Mill; Columbus at Whitewater (girls); Sandy Creek at Carrollton; Landmark at Kings Ridge.

TENNIS: Whitewater at McIntosh; Sandy Creek at LaGrange; Paideia at Landmark; Creekside at OLM.

TRACK: McIntosh/Fayette County/Creekside at Northgate.

*

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 12

BASEBALL: McIntosh at Mundy’s Mill; Union Grove at Whitewater; Sandy Creek at Callaway; Landmark at North Cobb Christian.

GOLF: McIntosh at Whitewater (Planterra); Upson-Lee at Fayette County (Whitewater) OLM vs. Northgate (Canongate).

LACROSSE: Allatoona at Whitewater (girls).

TENNIS: Whitewater at Northgate.

TRACK: meet at Fayette County.

*

THURSDAY, MARCH 13

BASEBALL: Fayette County at Lovejoy.

GOLF: Fayette County at Sandy Creek (Durham Lakes).

LACROSSE: McIntosh at Columbus (girls).

SOCCER: Starr’s Mill at Mundy’s Mill.

TENNIS: Shaw at Sandy Creek; OLM at Strong Rock.

TRACK: Starr’s Mill at Disney T&F Showcase (Orlando); OLM at ELCA.

*

FRIDAY, MARCH 14

BASEBALL: Whitewater at McIntosh; Langston Hughes at Sandy Creek; Strong Rock at Landmark; OLM at Paideia.

LACROSSE: McIntosh at Decatur (boys); Allatoona at Starr’s Mill (boys); Northgate at Starr’s Mill (girls).

SOCCER: Northgate at Whitewater; Fayette County at Sandy Creek; Landmark at Troup.

TENNIS: McIntosh at Granger Invitational.

TRACK: Starr’s Mill at Disney T&F Showcase (Orlando); Fayette County at Ga. Tech meet.

*

SATURDAY, MARCH 15

LACROSSE: Starr’s Mill at Baylor School (both).

SOCCER: McIntosh at Greenbrier.

TENNIS: McIntosh at Granger Invitational.

TRACK: McIntosh at Parkview; Starr’s Mill at Disney T&F Showcase (Orlando); Fayette County at Ga. Tech meet; Sandy Creek at Tiger Creek Relays (Lawrenceville); Landmark invitational.